International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

vesting of investments

Spanish translation: derachos sobre las inversiones

09:31 Oct 16, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: vesting of investments
(v) any Duties and Charges arising in connection with the vesting of such investments in the Company shall be paid by the person to whom the shares are to be issued;
Spanish translation:derachos sobre las inversiones
Explanation:
OK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 48 mins (2004-10-16 14:20:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo -- \"derechos sobre las inversiones\"
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2derachos sobre las inversiones
Alejandro Umerez
5 +1(relacionados con la ) concesión de (tales ) derechos de inversión...
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(relacionados con la ) concesión de (tales ) derechos de inversión...


Explanation:
.

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Hozikian
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, ALejandra

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
derachos sobre las inversiones


Explanation:
OK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 48 mins (2004-10-16 14:20:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo -- \"derechos sobre las inversiones\"

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Xenia

agree  Michele Fauble
159 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search