Non-exclusive contractual agreement

Spanish translation: contrato no exclusivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Non-exclusive contractual agreement
Spanish translation:contrato no exclusivo
Entered by: María Isabel Vazquez

10:14 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Non-exclusive contractual agreement
La frase arriba señalada forma parte de una carta donde se informa que una de las vendedoras está renunciando a la compañía y se dice que ingresó a la compañía desde el año 2002 mediante.....(aquí vendría la frase de arriba)
Tamara Bacchin
contrato no exclusivo
Explanation:
Saludos.
Selected response from:

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4acuerdo contractual de no exclusividad
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5contrato no exclusivo
María Isabel Vazquez
4 +1Acuerdo contractual sin condición de exclusividad
aldazabal


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-exclusive contractual agreement
Acuerdo contractual sin condición de exclusividad


Explanation:


aldazabal

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Boschero
15 hrs
  -> gracias Maria, muy amable

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
non-exclusive contractual agreement
acuerdo contractual de no exclusividad


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 981

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernadette Mora
7 mins
  -> gracias Bernadette

agree  Lida Garcia
2 hrs
  -> gracias Lida

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> gracias gabita

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-exclusive contractual agreement
contrato no exclusivo


Explanation:
Saludos.

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search