Carmen is paid on a commission basis for orders submitted

Spanish translation: A Carmen se le pagan sus comisiones en base a las órdenes de compra procesadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Carmen is paid on a commission basis for orders submitted
Spanish translation:A Carmen se le pagan sus comisiones en base a las órdenes de compra procesadas
Entered by: Otilia Acosta

10:21 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Carmen is paid on a commission basis for orders submitted
Parte de una carta donde se le menciona a la vendedora el pago de sus comisiones
Tamara Bacchin
A Carmen se le pagan sus comisiones en base a las órdenes de compra procesadas
Explanation:
Otra idea.
Selected response from:

Otilia Acosta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Carmen cobra por comisiones sobre los pedidos presentados
Egmont
4 +3A Carmen se le pagan comisiones por pedidos presentados
Alba Mora
4A Carmen se le pagan sus comisiones en base a las órdenes de compra procesadas
Otilia Acosta


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
carmen is paid on a commission basis for orders submitted
Carmen cobra por comisiones sobre los pedidos presentados


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.elcastellano.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Schultz: me gusta
4 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Carmen :-))

agree  María Isabel Vazquez: Sí, le sacaría el por...
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Isabel, por tu amable apportación :-))

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Xenia :-)))

agree  Adriana de Groote: Concuerdo con Isabel, sin el "por"
5 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Adriana :-))

agree  sym: sí, sin el 'por'
6 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :o))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
carmen is paid on a commission basis for orders submitted
A Carmen se le pagan comisiones por pedidos presentados


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
3 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs

agree  Maria Boschero
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carmen is paid on a commission basis for orders submitted
A Carmen se le pagan sus comisiones en base a las órdenes de compra procesadas


Explanation:
Otra idea.

Otilia Acosta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search