mirror

Spanish translation: Refleja / iguala las funciones...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mirror
Spanish translation:Refleja / iguala las funciones...
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

01:14 Apr 7, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / estructura corporativa
English term or phrase: mirror
"Mirror” F&A functions at the operating unit level
Lida Garcia
Peru
Refleja / iguala las funciones...
Explanation:
Opciones.

F&A = Finance and accounting
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
gracias, Adriana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Refleja / iguala las funciones...
Adriana de Groote
4reproducir las funciones
Yvonne Becker


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Refleja / iguala las funciones...


Explanation:
Opciones.

F&A = Finance and accounting

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 259
Grading comment
gracias, Adriana!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal: "refleja" me parece perfecto
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, y concuerdo contigo que es la que yo pondría.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
28 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Gaby!

agree  Xenia Wong
39 mins
  -> Mil gracias!

agree  Ana-Maria Hulse: yo voto por "refleja."
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Ana-María, a mi también me gusta más!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reproducir las funciones


Explanation:
Otra manera de decirlo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-04-07 01:40:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

más bién \"reproducir exactamente las funciones\"

Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search