International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

accounting / operative tax issues

Spanish translation: asuntos fiscales operativos / contables

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounting / operative tax issues
Spanish translation:asuntos fiscales operativos / contables
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

01:29 Apr 7, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / estructura corporativa
English term or phrase: accounting / operative tax issues
Weak internal control organization
Major focus on ***accounting / operative tax issues***
Day to day prevails over financial strategy and other support functions
Lida Garcia
Peru
asuntos fiscales operativos / contables
Explanation:
También, "asuntos, factores, cuestiones tributarias operativas / contables".
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4asuntos fiscales operativos / contables
Adriana de Groote
5 -1contabilidad / cuestiones fiscales vigentes
Gabriela Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
asuntos fiscales operativos / contables


Explanation:
También, "asuntos, factores, cuestiones tributarias operativas / contables".

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 259
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
14 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Xenia Wong
23 mins
  -> Gracias Xenia y un gran abrazo!

agree  Otilia Acosta
27 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Giovanni Rengifo
1 hr
  -> Gracias Giovanni!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
contabilidad / cuestiones fiscales vigentes


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Giovanni Rengifo: El original no tiene la palabra "vigente".
41 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search