CPAs

Spanish translation: Contadores Públicos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CPAs
Spanish translation:Contadores Públicos
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:33 Apr 7, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / estructura corporativa
English term or phrase: CPAs
alguna idea?
Large accounting organization
Profile / skills (CPAs)
Supervisory level with low decision making
Lida Garcia
Peru
Contadores Públicos
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Contadores Públicos
Henry Hinds
5Contador Público Titulado
Ana-Maria Hulse
5Contador(es) Público(s) Autorizado(s)
Xenia Wong
5Contador Público Certificado (Autorizado)
Adyfromdr


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cpas
Contadores Públicos


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote: Cantidad de respuestas en KudoZ
1 min
  -> Gracias, Adriana, debe haber.

agree  delat: Certified Public Accountants
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Delat.

agree  Yvonne Becker
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Smash.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
30 mins
  -> Gracias, CLB.

agree  Gustavo Villar
51 mins
  -> Gracias, Gustavo.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cpas
Contador(es) Público(s) Autorizado(s)


Explanation:
CPA = Certified Puyblic Accountant. Esta es la designación cuando se certifican.

TITLE HERE!!!
... bajo el nombre de Colegio de Contadores Públicos Autorizados de Puerto Rico y con domicilio ... profesión a sociedades de Contadores Públicos Autorizados que reunan los requisitos de ...
www.colegiocpa.com/Colegio/leyesrel.htm


http://www.conaval.gob.pa/Vigentes/Acuerdos 2002/Acuerdo 7-2...
[PDF/Adobe Acrobat]
... especialistas, emisores, contadores públicos autorizados o del público en general, por ... nivel contó con la colaboración técnica contadores públicos autorizados de experiencia ...
www.conaval.gob.pa/Vigentes/Acuerdos 2002/Acuerdo 7-2002.pd...


2001-22
[PDF/Adobe Acrobat]
... Contadores Públicos. Autorizados y Consultores ... NOTA: El Colegio de Contadores Públicos Autorizados de Panamá, ha programado su Reu- ...
www.chengyasoc.com/pdfs/2001-22.pdf


enlaceop
... Colegio de Contadores Públicos Autorizados de Puerto Rico ... Instituto de Contadores Públicos Autorizados de la República Dominicana (ICPARD) ...
www.contadoresaic.org/enlaces/enlaceop.htm

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 310

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cpas
Contador Público Certificado (Autorizado)


Explanation:
Puedes utilizar Certificado o Autorizado, da lo mismo. :o)

Adyfromdr
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cpas
Contador Público Titulado


Explanation:
El que no está titulado se llama "Tenedor de Libros" (por lo menos en El Salvador y Guatemala)
Ojalá sirva.
Es también la acepción que aparece en Pag.136 del Dictionary of Business Terms, by Robb.

Ana-Maria Hulse
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search