low water cut off / tankless coils

Spanish translation: corte de agua por nivel bajo/serpentín sin recipiente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low water cut off / tankless coils
Spanish translation:corte de agua por nivel bajo/serpentín sin recipiente
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

22:56 Apr 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: low water cut off / tankless coils
Both are terms used in an ad from a Boiler and Heating Equipment Supply House, that I have to translate into Spanish.
I'm really stuck here, so any help will be VEEERY appreciated. Thanks a lot!!!
Francisco --
corte de agua por nivel bajo/bobinas sin recipiente
Explanation:
Si suministras mas contexto se puede ser de mas ayuda
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2corte de agua por nivel bajo/bobinas sin recipiente
Alejandro Umerez
4Cortes de agua de baja presión/ bobinas sin depósito (o cisterna)
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corte de agua por nivel bajo/bobinas sin recipiente


Explanation:
Si suministras mas contexto se puede ser de mas ayuda

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Granados: creo que queda mejor serpentín
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Flavio. Pensandolo bien, estoy de acuerdo contigo

agree  Hector Aires: Si y de acuerdo con Flavio. Bobina mejor dejémoslo para la electricidad y aplicaciones similares.
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Hector. Estoy de acuerdo

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cortes de agua de baja presión/ bobinas sin depósito (o cisterna)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 129




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search