rollstock

Spanish translation: bobinas/rodillo de papel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rollstock
Spanish translation:bobinas/rodillo de papel
Entered by: lugoben

18:56 Dec 30, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: rollstock
Gracias de antemano por su ayuda.

Key Features and Benefits
Low extractable construction with excellent clarity
Solutions that require high barrier and clarity or single package format
Variety of ports and tubes available
High barrier PP 3-layer coex // laminate for primary - (low CO2 & vapor loss)
***Rollstock*** or pre-made pouches
Primary Laminate Plant
Primary Pouch Plant
Lida Garcia
Peru
bobinas/rodillo de papel
Explanation:
Rodillo gigante del papel.
https://es.dreamstime.com/fotos-de-archivo-libres-de-regalas...

Las bobinas presentan ahora un papel de calidad adecua- da, con el ancho, diámetro y gramaje encargado por el cliente/usuario.
http://www.sca.com/global/publicationpapers/pdf/brochures/pa...

bobinas de papel / Encuentre un Fabricante Productor en 'España' especializado en el ámbito 'bobinas de papel'
http://www.europages.es/CIMA-PAPER-SPA/SEAC003623237-001.htm...


Selected response from:

lugoben
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2bobinas/rodillo de papel
lugoben
4bobina/rollo de papel para bolsas
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
4rollstock or roll stock
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rollstock or roll stock


Explanation:
paper tissue laminate - – Linguee Wörterbuch
-deutsch/uebersetzung/paper+tissue+laminate.html
Roll Stock System provides fully integrated, real-time control of placing paper or laminate orders with suppliers, receiving the paper into stock, and recording the

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bobinas/rodillo de papel


Explanation:
Rodillo gigante del papel.
https://es.dreamstime.com/fotos-de-archivo-libres-de-regalas...

Las bobinas presentan ahora un papel de calidad adecua- da, con el ancho, diámetro y gramaje encargado por el cliente/usuario.
http://www.sca.com/global/publicationpapers/pdf/brochures/pa...

bobinas de papel / Encuentre un Fabricante Productor en 'España' especializado en el ámbito 'bobinas de papel'
http://www.europages.es/CIMA-PAPER-SPA/SEAC003623237-001.htm...




lugoben
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Toni Castano: "Bobina de papel o plástico", puede ser de ambos materiales, para la posterior fabricación de bolsas. La industria emplea también el anglicismo, innecesario en mi opinión.
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Toni. De acuerdo. Feliz Año 2017

agree  patinba
17 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Patimba. Feliz Ao 2017

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bobina/rollo de papel para bolsas


Explanation:
El papel como materia prima en una bobina/rollo para la fabricación de bolsas.


    Reference: http://https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YtCIlBkma9Q
    Reference: http://www.maquipapel.com/
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search