embossed

Spanish translation: gofrado/texturizado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:embossed
Spanish translation:gofrado/texturizado
Entered by: Mapi

13:48 Oct 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / toilet & kitchen paper
English term or phrase: embossed
Embossed pure cellulose tissue
Embossed recycled cellulose tissue
an
texturizado
Explanation:
otra posibilidad para papel con relieve
Selected response from:

Mapi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gofrado
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4texturizado
Mapi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gofrado


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mapi: good option
18 mins
  -> gracias Mapi

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
texturizado


Explanation:
otra posibilidad para papel con relieve

Mapi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search