own consumption filling station

Spanish translation: estación de servicio para el consumo propio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:own consumption filling station
Spanish translation:estación de servicio para el consumo propio
Entered by: RebeW

20:41 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: own consumption filling station
El texto habla de la forma de usar biodiesel en este tipo de gasolineras. ¿Podrían ser surtidores de autoconsumo? Agradecería cualquier sugerencia.
Angela Blum
Spain
estación de servicio para el consumo propio
Explanation:
Sugerencia... :}
Suerte!
Selected response from:

RebeW
Grading comment
Pues sí, a pesar del Real Decreto en el que aparecía otra variante, este es el correcto. Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estación de servicio para el consumo propio
RebeW
4estación de autoservicio
Sery


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estación de servicio para el consumo propio


Explanation:
Sugerencia... :}
Suerte!

RebeW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Pues sí, a pesar del Real Decreto en el que aparecía otra variante, este es el correcto. Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  frandela
23 hrs
  -> Muy amable, frandela :}

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estación de autoservicio


Explanation:
Una idea. Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search