POD / blenders

Spanish translation: Mezclador programable de densidad óptima

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:POD / blender
Spanish translation:Mezclador programable de densidad óptima
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

02:00 Jan 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Oil and gas
English term or phrase: POD / blenders
Petroleum Service Company (cementing job)
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Programmable Optimum Density blender
Explanation:
Check the link.
Selected response from:

Ramón Esquivel
Peru
Grading comment
Aunque no tradujiste la respuesta, me explicaste el significado de la abreviatura y me diste una referencia muy útil. Además, fuiste el primero en llegar con la respuesta. Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4máquinas mezcladoras (mezcladoras)
Silvia Sassone
4Programmable Optimum Density blender
Ramón Esquivel


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Programmable Optimum Density blender


Explanation:
Check the link.



    Reference: http://www.gogulf.net/BackIssues/PDF's%20for%20Website/Schlu...
Ramón Esquivel
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Aunque no tradujiste la respuesta, me explicaste el significado de la abreviatura y me diste una referencia muy útil. Además, fuiste el primero en llegar con la respuesta. Muchas gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
máquinas mezcladoras (mezcladoras)


Explanation:
Mezcladoras programables de densidad óptima (POD).

Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search