pulling tight

Spanish translation: tirar/jalar/traccionar con sobretensión/fuerza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pulling tight
Spanish translation:tirar/jalar/traccionar con sobretensión/fuerza
Entered by: Constanza Toro

21:13 Dec 28, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: pulling tight
• A recently drilled fault, increasing gas levels and ROP, pulling tight on connections, and hole fill are additional indications.

Gracias!!!!!
Tysson
Argentina
tirar/jalar/traccionar con sobretensión/fuerza
Explanation:
Creo que se trata de eso...

¿qué señalan estas indicaciones adicionales?
Selected response from:

Constanza Toro
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias Constanza. Perdoná la demora en comunicarme, pero no estaba en Bs. As.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tirar/jalar/traccionar con sobretensión/fuerza
Constanza Toro
4enlazando
Marisol Sahagun


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enlazando


Explanation:
Enlazando las conexiones. Suerte :)

Marisol Sahagun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tirar/jalar/traccionar con sobretensión/fuerza


Explanation:
Creo que se trata de eso...

¿qué señalan estas indicaciones adicionales?

Constanza Toro
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1157
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias Constanza. Perdoná la demora en comunicarme, pero no estaba en Bs. As.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search