Poly Sheet Protectors

Spanish translation: folio protector de polietileno

13:27 Jul 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: Poly Sheet Protectors
Heavyweight Top-Load Poly Sheet Protectors
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Spanish translation:folio protector de polietileno
Explanation:
Puede ser...
Selected response from:

rgomezc (X)
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sobre protector de polietileno, abierto por arriba
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
3folio protector de polietileno
rgomezc (X)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poly sheet protectors
folio protector de polietileno


Explanation:
Puede ser...

Example sentence(s):
  • "Los folios de polietileno ofrecen protección temporal contra daños en la superficie que pudieran ocurir durante la producción, ensamble, empaque, embarque e instalación. Ofrecen buena transparencia y alta resistencia a la abrasión."

    Reference: http://products3.3m.com/catalog/mx/es003/mfg_industrial/-/no...
rgomezc (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poly sheet protectors
sobre protector de polietileno, abierto por arriba


Explanation:
son sobres en los que se inserta una fotografia o dibujo valioso

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search