WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

client-ready documents

Spanish translation: con calidad de presentación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:client-ready documents
Spanish translation:con calidad de presentación
Entered by: Darío

16:19 Mar 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: client-ready documents
original print cartridges generate 25% more client-ready documents than refill ones...
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
con calidad de presentación
Explanation:
En realidad, quiere decir "listos para presentar al cliente", pero creo que queda mejor dicho así... :-)
Selected response from:

Darío
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6con calidad de presentación
Darío
5de gran/alta calidad
Wolf617
4documentos listos para ser entregados al cliente
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
con calidad de presentación


Explanation:
En realidad, quiere decir "listos para presentar al cliente", pero creo que queda mejor dicho así... :-)

Darío
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noni Gilbert: That's it! Que no tengan zonas borrosas ni irregularidades en la densidad del color etc etc.
2 mins
  -> Sí, es una forma marketingesca de decir "bien impresos", jjjj Gracias. :-)

agree  Sandra Rodriguez: buena!
2 mins
  -> ¡Gracias! :-)

agree  German Trentini
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Germán. :-)

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
54 mins
  -> Gracias, Tomás. :-)

agree  Sinead --
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Sinead. :-)

agree  Darío Zozaya
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Darío. :-)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documentos listos para ser entregados al cliente


Explanation:
Un poco largo, pero es la idea.

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de gran/alta calidad


Explanation:
Se refiere a que la calidad es la que un cliente espera recibir (en otras palabras, por las que alguien pagaría).

Wolf617
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search