roll-to-roll

Spanish translation: de rollo a rollo

00:04 Jan 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: roll-to-roll
we do not use roll-to-roll manufacturing or inkjet printing

Es una presentación de un producto nuevo
Maria Alonso
Mexico
Spanish translation:de rollo a rollo
Explanation:
Ayudaría algo de contexto.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5de rollo a rollo
Henry Hinds
3rodillo-a-rodillo
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de rollo a rollo


Explanation:
Ayudaría algo de contexto.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
gracias!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rodillo-a-rodillo


Explanation:
Parecen estar hablando de los tipos de impresión, de los cuales uno de ellos es el estampado con rodillos, como se hace en las rotativas.

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search