Author and concept

Spanish translation: autor y concepto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Author and concept
Spanish translation:autor y concepto
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

20:50 May 7, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Printing & Publishing / Books
English term or phrase: Author and concept
© XXX 2020
Published by: XXX
Responsible: XXX
Author and concept: XXX
Design: Zweiband.media
Alberto Ide
autor y concepto
Explanation:
psico.edu.uy › sites › default › files
PDFTranslate this page
“El Derecho de Autor y concepto de plagio”. Docente: Prof. Adj. Pablo Lacasagne . Carga Horaria: 18 horas. Fechas Clases: Martes 21, jueves 22, viernes 23; ...

Resumen: Glosario. Unidad, Autor y Concepto. Evolutiva II ...filadd.com › doc › resumenglosario-...
Translate this page
Un resumen por los conceptos, específicos de cada autor. // Resumen: Glosario. Unidad, Autor y Concepto. Evolutiva II para aprobar Psicologia Evolutiva II de ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2020-05-07 21:11:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://psico.edu.uy/sites/default/files/curso_de_derecho_de...
https://filadd.com/doc/resumenglosario-docx-psicologia-evolu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 1 hr (2020-05-08 22:31:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos, Alberto.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2autor y concepto
Lydia De Jorge
4 +2autoría y concepto
Beatriz Lessa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
author and concept
autoría y concepto


Explanation:
It sounds better than "autor y concepto".

Beatriz Lessa
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliana Garfunkel
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Sonia García
12 hrs
  -> Gracias.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
author and concept
autor y concepto


Explanation:
psico.edu.uy › sites › default › files
PDFTranslate this page
“El Derecho de Autor y concepto de plagio”. Docente: Prof. Adj. Pablo Lacasagne . Carga Horaria: 18 horas. Fechas Clases: Martes 21, jueves 22, viernes 23; ...

Resumen: Glosario. Unidad, Autor y Concepto. Evolutiva II ...filadd.com › doc › resumenglosario-...
Translate this page
Un resumen por los conceptos, específicos de cada autor. // Resumen: Glosario. Unidad, Autor y Concepto. Evolutiva II para aprobar Psicologia Evolutiva II de ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2020-05-07 21:11:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://psico.edu.uy/sites/default/files/curso_de_derecho_de...
https://filadd.com/doc/resumenglosario-docx-psicologia-evolu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 1 hr (2020-05-08 22:31:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos, Alberto.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Belén Di Memmo
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  EirTranslations
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Eir.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search