the extent

Spanish translation: la medida, el grado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the extent
Spanish translation:la medida, el grado
Entered by: Oso (X)

23:32 Apr 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / sicologia cognitiva
English term or phrase: the extent
lel termino esta dentro de un texto sobre interferencias cognitivas en deportistas
"the extent to wich goals individuals pursue is related....
berny
la medida, el grado
Explanation:
Hola Berny,
Un par de opciones.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

Oso (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6la medida, el grado
Oso (X)
5el grado o el nivel
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
la medida, el grado


Explanation:
Hola Berny,
Un par de opciones.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

Oso (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Alejandro ¶:^)

agree  Xenia Wong: en la medida en que....
6 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias, Xen ¶:^)

agree  Walter Landesman
37 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, landesman ¶:^)

agree  Martin Harvey
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Martin ¶:^)

agree  Nora Escoms
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Nora ¶:^)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> ¡Muchísimas gracias elevadas a la décima potencia, Gaby! ¶:^)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el grado o el nivel


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search