worries subscale

Spanish translation: subescala de preocupaciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: worries subscale
Spanish translation:subescala de preocupaciones
Entered by: Ana Brassara

17:19 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Psychology / sicologia cognitiva
English term or phrase: worries subscale
la frase esta dentro de un texto sobre interferencia cognitiva en deportistas
..."evaluation revealed that the task-related worries subscale was problematic..."
berny
subescala de preocupaciones
Explanation:
DOC] DETERMINACIÓN DEL NIVEL DE ANSIEDAD ESCOLAR EN UN COLEGIO PRIVADO
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... Para una subescala de preocupaciones sociales / concentración se parecen más
a las confiabilidades de la subescala de ansiedad fisiológica que a los de ...
academico.uno.mx/biblioteca/metodos/ reporte%20de%20investigación-ansiedad.doc
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2subescala de preocupaciones
Ana Brassara
4subescala : censura / rechazo
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subescala : censura / rechazo


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-15 17:23:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Censura y tolerancia del material sexualmente explícito: la opinión de los estudiantes universitarios de pregrado ...
... 23.8%> (p=0.002). 4) La subescala \"Censura/Rechazo\" logró un alto nivel de confiabilidad (a=0.7961 ... 0.002); 4) the subscale \"Censura/Rechazo\" obtained a high level of ...
informationr.net/ir/9-4/paper190.html

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subescala de preocupaciones


Explanation:
DOC] DETERMINACIÓN DEL NIVEL DE ANSIEDAD ESCOLAR EN UN COLEGIO PRIVADO
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... Para una subescala de preocupaciones sociales / concentración se parecen más
a las confiabilidades de la subescala de ansiedad fisiológica que a los de ...
academico.uno.mx/biblioteca/metodos/ reporte%20de%20investigación-ansiedad.doc

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
0 min

agree  Walter Landesman
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search