external attention focus instructions .

Spanish translation: instrucciones enfocadas a la atención externa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:external attention focus instructions .
Spanish translation:instrucciones enfocadas a la atención externa
Entered by: starlight

21:19 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / sport science
English term or phrase: external attention focus instructions .
external attention focus instructions were more beneficial for the more skilled...
maria jose
Instrucciones enfocadas a la atención externa
Explanation:
Entiendo que la palabra principal de la frase es: "enfocar" queriendo decir que se está concentrando, hacia la atención externa.
Espero que esta te pueda ayudar.
Selected response from:

starlight
Grading comment
gracias por tu ayuda, esta me parece mas clara
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Instrucciones enfocadas a la atención externa
starlight
5instrucciones principales/centrales/focales para la atención externa
Walter Landesman
5instrucciones para la concentración externa
Andrea Macarie


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instrucciones para la concentración externa


Explanation:
*

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instrucciones principales/centrales/focales para la atención externa


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Instrucciones enfocadas a la atención externa


Explanation:
Entiendo que la palabra principal de la frase es: "enfocar" queriendo decir que se está concentrando, hacia la atención externa.
Espero que esta te pueda ayudar.

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
gracias por tu ayuda, esta me parece mas clara




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search