self-reported experiences

Spanish translation: experiencias personales reportadas / mencionadas / compartidas..

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-reported experiences
Spanish translation:experiencias personales reportadas / mencionadas / compartidas..
Entered by: Xenia Wong

19:43 Jul 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Psychology / Schizophrenia
English term or phrase: self-reported experiences
Diagnosis is based on the self-reported experiences of the patient, in combination with secondary signs observed by psychiatrist, clinical psychologist or other competent clinician.
Natalia Garro
Argentina
en experiencias personales reportadas / mencionadas / compartidas..
Explanation:
Según contexto.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2self-reported experiences of the patient > las experiencias informadas por el (mismo) paciente
Bubo Coromandus
5 +2en experiencias personales reportadas / mencionadas / compartidas..
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en experiencias personales reportadas / mencionadas / compartidas..


Explanation:
Según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Feuerstein: "mencionadas" me parece mejor
17 mins
  -> Feurer, muy amable...xen :))

agree  Cándida Artime
17 mins
  -> cándida, muy amable...xen :))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
self-reported experiences of the patient > las experiencias informadas por el (mismo) paciente


Explanation:
:-)

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MitsukoD
17 hrs
  -> gracias Mitsuko :-)

agree  Tradjur: También "vivencias autoinformadas". En el otro caso diría "por el propio paciente".
19 hrs
  -> muchas gracias por tus aportaciones valiosas :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search