extremely disordered

Spanish translation: extremadamente / sumamente

10:57 Oct 5, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Psychology / Manipulative people
English term or phrase: extremely disordered
Context:

The extremely disordered character may have no conscience at all. Most CDOs have consciences that are significantly underdeveloped.

Thanks
Maria Iglesia Ramos
Spain
Spanish translation:extremadamente / sumamente
Explanation:
Tal como hayas traducido "disordered" solo hay que añadir el adverbio.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-10-05 11:19:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Muy bien.
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
Coincido
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1extremadamente desordenado
Maikon Delgado
3 +1extremadamente / sumamente
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extremadamente / sumamente


Explanation:
Tal como hayas traducido "disordered" solo hay que añadir el adverbio.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-10-05 11:19:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Muy bien.

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1324
Grading comment
Coincido
Notes to answerer
Asker: Así lo fraseé: "Las personas con trastorno del carácter extremo..."

Asker: Gracias Bea, Un abrazo.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Juan - Bea

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extremadamente desordenado


Explanation:
tal como sugirió la colega pero con la expresión completa como has pedido

Maikon Delgado
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelson Soares
52 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search