COGNITIVE CONTENT

Spanish translation: contenido cognitivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cognitive content
Spanish translation:contenido cognitivo
Entered by: Walter Landesman

14:51 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: COGNITIVE CONTENT
texto de sicologia que habla sobre las interrupciones cognitivas de jugadores universitariops de volleyball.
"In a study of COGNITIVE CONTENT...
¿CONTENIDO COGNITIVO?
¿INDICE COGNITIVO?
berny
contenido cognitivo
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3contenido cognitivo
Walter Landesman
4 +2contenido cognitivo
Desdemona
5CONTENIDO COGNOSCITIVO
Gabriela Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cognitive content
contenido cognitivo


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
1 min
  -> gracias

agree  cisternas
1 min
  -> gracias

agree  Mar Marín
22 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cognitive content
contenido cognitivo


Explanation:
pienso que está bien esa opción

Desdemona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
1 min

agree  Mar Marín
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cognitive content
CONTENIDO COGNOSCITIVO


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search