research conducted

Spanish translation: investigaciones realizadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:research conducted
Spanish translation:investigaciones realizadas
Entered by: Gustavo Caldas

20:47 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Psychology / sport science
English term or phrase: research conducted
texto: based on research conducted in educational settings
maria jose
investigaciones realizadas
Explanation:
va bien...
Selected response from:

Gustavo Caldas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2investigaciones realizadas
Gustavo Caldas
4 +1investigación /estudio realizada/o
Carmen Bernard


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
investigaciones realizadas


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
14 mins

agree  sonja29 (X)
49 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investigación /estudio realizada/o


Explanation:
Suerte

Carmen Bernard
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
13 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search