in the form of worries regarding performance

Spanish translation: en forma de preocupaciones con respecto a su desempeño/rendimiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the form of worries regarding performance
Spanish translation:en forma de preocupaciones con respecto a su desempeño/rendimiento
Entered by: Giovanni Rengifo

20:50 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Psychology / sport science
English term or phrase: in the form of worries regarding performance
texto:individuals experience interfering thoughts mostly in the form of worries regarding performance.
maria jose
en forma de preocupación con respecto a su desempeño/rendimiento
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-12 21:22:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En realidad quise escribir \"preocupaciones\", pero no sé como cambiar la respuesta ahora.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-12 21:23:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En realidad quise escribir \"preocupaciones\", pero no sé como cambiar la respuesta ahora.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en forma de preocupación con respecto a su desempeño/rendimiento
Giovanni Rengifo
5en forma de preocupaciones relativas al desempeño...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5 -1en forma de preocupaciones relacionadas a su manera de actuar (o a su rendimiento en las acciones)
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
en forma de preocupaciones relacionadas a su manera de actuar (o a su rendimiento en las acciones)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Giovanni Rengifo: Hola Gaby, mira que el tema del encabezado es "sports science". Por eso creo que "manera de actuar" no encaja en este caso.
20 mins
  -> tenés razón Giovanni, lo tomé como segunda opción (entre paréntesis): saludos

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en forma de preocupación con respecto a su desempeño/rendimiento


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-12 21:22:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En realidad quise escribir \"preocupaciones\", pero no sé como cambiar la respuesta ahora.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-12 21:23:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En realidad quise escribir \"preocupaciones\", pero no sé como cambiar la respuesta ahora.

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonja29 (X)
26 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en forma de preocupaciones relativas al desempeño...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search