self-referenced focus

Spanish translation: foco/centro de atención autorreferente/autorreferenciado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-referenced focus
Spanish translation:foco/centro de atención autorreferente/autorreferenciado
Entered by: Walter Landesman

21:51 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / sport science
English term or phrase: self-referenced focus
texto: Task orientation is characterized by a self-referenced focus ...
maria jose
foco/centro de atención autoreferente/autoreferenciado
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2foco/centro de atención autoreferente/autoreferenciado
Walter Landesman
4 +1enfoque de autorreferencia, de referencia propia
xxxOso
4punto de vista enfocado en la autoreferencia
starlight


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enfoque de autorreferencia, de referencia propia


Explanation:
Una sugerencia,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> ¡Un manantial de gracias, Gaby! ¶:^)

17 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punto de vista enfocado en la autoreferencia


Explanation:
Pienso que es una forma mas explicativa de decirlo. Espero te sirva.

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

39 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
foco/centro de atención autoreferente/autoreferenciado


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxASUY
201 days
  -> Gracias, ASUY.

agree  Marina Soldati
265 days
  -> Gracias, Marina, recién lo veo. :)

neutral  Marco Ramón: Luis Antonio de Larrauri nos hace notar los errores ortográficos contenidos en la respuents seleccionada. Como no puedo modificar la respuesta, tomen nota los interesados. Gracias a todos.
3762 days
  -> Corregido, gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search