research history

Spanish translation: aunque la atención ha sido investigada hace mucho,

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Although attention has a relatively long research history
Spanish translation:aunque la atención ha sido investigada hace mucho,
Entered by: Ricardo Eid

21:58 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / sport science
English term or phrase: research history
texto:Although attention has a relatively long research history, several issues....
maria jose
aunque la atención ha sido investigada hace mucho,
Explanation:
Falta contexto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 days (2005-06-07 14:43:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: \"haya sido\".
Selected response from:

Ricardo Eid
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aunque la atención ha sido investigada hace mucho,
Ricardo Eid
5historia de la investigación
Walter Landesman
4Aunque la atención tiene una extensa historia de investigación.
starlight


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
historia de la investigación


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aunque la atención tiene una extensa historia de investigación.


Explanation:
Pienso que así suena claro.

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Although attention has a relatively long research history
aunque la atención ha sido investigada hace mucho,


Explanation:
Falta contexto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 days (2005-06-07 14:43:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: \"haya sido\".

Ricardo Eid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby.

agree  Anabel Martínez: jeje, sí, sólo en las preguntas en las que puedo echar una mano para ver si se cierran. Vamos, sólo cuando mi opinión es que la respuesta es válida y falta un agrí. (ya sé que era necesario el agrí, por eso lo di!!)
55 days
  -> Oye, ¿qué hora es allá?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search