feedback control

Spanish translation: control de retroalimentación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feedback control
Spanish translation:control de retroalimentación
Entered by: Tadzio (X)

22:05 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Psychology / sport science
English term or phrase: feedback control
texto: human behaviour is regulated by a system of feedback control. HE VISTO QUE EN LA MAYORIA DE LOS TEXTOS DE SICOLOGIA SE ACEPTA FEEDBACK (SIN TRADUCIR),PERO EN REALIDAD NO SE COMO QUEDARIA.
maria jose
control de retroalimentación
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Tadzio (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2control de retroalimentación
Tadzio (X)
5 +1control de la retroalimentación
René Cofré Baeza


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
control de retroalimentación


Explanation:
:)

Tadzio (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Sos muy cómico. Cariños!!!!!!!!!!!!
2 hrs
  -> ¿¿Vissshte?? Después de 55 días, recién me entero de que aquí estamos... My good old colleague & friend!

agree  Anabel Martínez
55 days
  -> Gracias, linda. Nunca es tarde para apoyar una respuesta en KudoZ...

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control de la retroalimentación


Explanation:
En teoría de sistemas también se usa "retroalimentación"


    Reference: http://www.monografias.com/trabajos5/teorsist/teorsist.shtml...
René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search