International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

learning mastery

Spanish translation: maestría / gobierno / dominio del aprendizaje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:learning mastery
Spanish translation:maestría / gobierno / dominio del aprendizaje
Entered by: Walter Landesman

22:12 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / sport science
English term or phrase: learning mastery
texto:a task goal orientation focuses on learning mastery
maria jose
maestría / gobierno / dominio del aprendizaje
Explanation:
experience
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2maestría / gobierno / dominio del aprendizaje
Walter Landesman
3 -1capacidad de aprendizaje
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
capacidad de aprendizaje


Explanation:
suena bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  dmayen: dominio del aprendizaje
52 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maestría / gobierno / dominio del aprendizaje


Explanation:
experience

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
45 mins
  -> gracias Gaby y buen día!

agree  Anabel Martínez: dominio
55 days
  -> gracias, Anabel.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search