***SCRIPT THREE***

Spanish translation: manuscrito 3/escritura 3/ argumento 3

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SCRIPT THREE
Spanish translation:manuscrito 3/escritura 3/ argumento 3
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

19:12 Apr 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate / Foreclosure
English term or phrase: ***SCRIPT THREE***
SCRIPT THREE
Foreclosure - one word that can change the rest of your life. Not only can foreclosure result in the loss of your home, it can also jeopardize your future by ruining your credit, destroying your equity and killing your self-confidence.



Hello everyone! Is there any Real Estate hidden meaning behind this title or is it something I’m missing here? It cannot be “Escrito Tres” o “Documento Tres”, right? Or is it? Help!
MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
manuscrito 3/escritura 3/ argumento 3
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you Gaby
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manuscrito 3/escritura 3/ argumento 3
Gabriela Rodriguez
1argumento 3 / guión 3
nimrodtran


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
***script three***
argumento 3 / guión 3


Explanation:
Don't think there's any hidden meaning.
Maybe it's a guide of sales scripts for RE agents that covers all the cases.
Or a video transcription?

nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
***script three***
manuscrito 3/escritura 3/ argumento 3


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you Gaby




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search