Real Estate 101 & Then Some

Spanish translation: Curso básico sobre los bienes raíces y más

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Real Estate 101 & Then Some
Spanish translation:Curso básico sobre los bienes raíces y más
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

16:44 Apr 10, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Real Estate 101 & Then Some
Es el titulo de una sección donde el vendedor se presenta y ofrece sus sevicios.

***Real Estate 101 & Then Some***
As your realtor, I will walk you through each step of the real estate process...
MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Curso básico sobre los bienes raíces y más
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Saludos Marian y mil gracias!
Rossana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Curso básico sobre los bienes raíces y más
Marian Greenfield
4 +1Bienes Raíces 101 y mucho más......
Xenia Wong
3 +1inmobiliaria 101 y más
cameliaim


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real estate 101 & then some
Bienes Raíces 101 y mucho más......


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Boschero: De acuerdo, parece ser el nombre de una inmobiliaria
7 hrs
  -> Maria, many thanks.......xen

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
real estate 101 & then some
Curso básico sobre los bienes raíces y más


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Saludos Marian y mil gracias!
Rossana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
15 mins

agree  PTLtda
2 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real estate 101 & then some
inmobiliaria 101 y más


Explanation:
Si está orientado a un publico de España, diría yo que se utiliza mucho más "inmobiliaria" que "bienes raíces" cuando se trata de tal empresa.

cameliaim
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search