featured listings

Spanish translation: propiedades destacadas (en venta) / propiedades disponibles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:featured listings
Spanish translation:propiedades destacadas (en venta) / propiedades disponibles
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

18:04 Apr 10, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
English term or phrase: featured listings
Title of a list of properties
Thanks to all for your answers!
MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
propiedades destacadas (en venta)
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu apoyo Henry! Saludos. Rossana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5propiedades destacadas (en venta)
Henry Hinds
4 +2(Lista de) propiedades disponibles
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
propiedades destacadas (en venta)


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu apoyo Henry! Saludos. Rossana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman: Me gusta más tu opción, Henry. Saludos =:) Si no son exclusivamente en venta no lo pondría, tal vez incluye alquileres.
1 min
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo, no hay una gran necesidad de ponerlo.

agree  George Rabel
2 mins
  -> Gracias, George.

agree  Xenia Wong: Si, principalmente destacadas..........
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  colemh: 8-)
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Colemh.

agree  PTLtda
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Andy.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Lista de) propiedades disponibles


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote: Y a mi me gusta más la tuya. Como sugerencia, le pondría "Listado de propiedades disponibles"
2 mins
  -> Gracias Adriana! =:) Esto de la subjetividad torna la vida un poco más dinámica. Saludos domingueros =:)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Gracias otra vez gaby! =:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search