*** Boilerplate***

Spanish translation: texto modelo / plantilla /cláusula estándar de un convenio o documento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Boilerplate
Spanish translation:texto modelo / plantilla /cláusula estándar de un convenio o documento
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

23:33 Apr 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
English term or phrase: *** Boilerplate***
*** Boilerplate *** = Standard, routine language in legal documents.

Any idea of the term in Spanish?
MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
texto modelo / plantilla
Explanation:
Hola Matrix,
Una idea.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

(ve el enlace por favor)

Selected response from:

Oso (X)
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help Oso. !Cheers! Rossana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2texto modelo / plantilla
Oso (X)
4cláusula estándar de un convenio o documento
Karina Gonsé


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
texto modelo / plantilla


Explanation:
Hola Matrix,
Una idea.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

(ve el enlace por favor)




    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/168368
Oso (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help Oso. !Cheers! Rossana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: Si, estándar---
2 mins
  -> Hola Xen, muchísimas gracias ¶:^)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> Hola Gaby, muchísimas gracias ¶:^)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*** boilerplate***
cláusula estándar de un convenio o documento


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 23 mins (2005-04-12 01:57:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Publication 850: Spanish Glossary of Words & Phrases; A... boilerplate: cláusula estándar de un convenio o documento. bona fide resident (for tax purposes): residente efectivo(a) (para los efectos del impuesto) ...
www.unclefed.com/Tax-Help/HTML/p850/go01.html - 128k - En caché - Páginas similares


Karina Gonsé
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search