Game play to identify possible breach scenarios

Spanish translation: Haz pruebas para detectar posibles brechas/fallos de seguridad

14:07 Feb 28, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Safety / Safety personal data
English term or phrase: Game play to identify possible breach scenarios
Implementing an effective cyber security programme can take a lot of time.
So, what can you do in the meanwhile?
Game play to identify possible breach scenarios for your organisation and systems.

Hola ¿Cómo lo diríais o cómo se dice realmente? Gracias de antemano.
Mayca M.R.
Spain
Spanish translation:Haz pruebas para detectar posibles brechas/fallos de seguridad
Explanation:
Se ve mucho lo de brecha en este mundillo, aunque parezca un calco...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día 4 horas (2018-03-01 18:23:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué, Mayca.
Selected response from:

Cuevas
Grading comment
Gracias, Cuevas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Haz pruebas para detectar posibles brechas/fallos de seguridad
Cuevas
3Hacer pruebas para identificar posibles escenarios de incumplimiento
Paulo Gasques


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
game play to identify possible breach scenarios
Hacer pruebas para identificar posibles escenarios de incumplimiento


Explanation:
Una sugerencia a mas

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias. Me gusta mucho tu respuesta también pero como solo se puede aceptar una voy a aceptar la que llegó en primer lugar.


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
game play to identify possible breach scenarios
Haz pruebas para detectar posibles brechas/fallos de seguridad


Explanation:
Se ve mucho lo de brecha en este mundillo, aunque parezca un calco...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día 4 horas (2018-03-01 18:23:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué, Mayca.

Cuevas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, Cuevas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Menendez
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search