bumber kit

Spanish translation: equipo de parachoques

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bumber kit
Spanish translation:equipo de parachoques
Entered by: Fuseila

12:13 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science (general)
English term or phrase: bumber kit
This bumper kit is a combination of three popular Techno Kits. Build the kits to explore different ways to propel the vehicle, then invent, modify and customise your own designs.The kit is fun, educational and simple to build. Includes electric motors and full instructions.
smorales30
equipo de parachoques
Explanation:
suponiendo que sea "bumper" y no bumber

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 13 mins (2005-04-14 14:27:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bumber kit = bumper kit
Selected response from:

Fuseila
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kit para montar vehículos que choque
Carmen Álvarez
3 +1equipo de parachoques
Fuseila


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equipo de parachoques


Explanation:
suponiendo que sea "bumper" y no bumber

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 13 mins (2005-04-14 14:27:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bumber kit = bumper kit

Fuseila
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs
  -> gracias gaby31

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kit para montar vehículos que choque


Explanation:
Yo diría que se trata de montar coches de juguete pensados para chocar entre sí.

Carmen Álvarez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search