cell lines

Spanish translation: líneas celulares

15:54 Oct 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: cell lines
almost the same explanation as the previos ones for a scientific text that talks about a cow's disease
Carolina
Spanish translation:líneas celulares
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Dorritt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2líneas celulares
Dorritt
5aristas de los cuadros (escaques)
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
líneas celulares


Explanation:
:-)

Dorritt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ConstanzaG
44 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Marocas
1 hr
  -> thanx

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aristas de los cuadros (escaques)


Explanation:
poor cow

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2004-10-19 17:01:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also \"aristas de las casillas\"

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search