International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

SOLENOID BASE SUB-ASSEMBLY

Spanish translation: subensamble de la base del solenoide

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SOLENOID BASE SUB-ASSEMBLY
Spanish translation:subensamble de la base del solenoide
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

16:11 Apr 9, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general) / TECHNICAL
English term or phrase: SOLENOID BASE SUB-ASSEMBLY
UNA VÁLVULA: SLIP THE SOLENOID ENCLOSURE OFF THE SPLENOID BASE SUB-ASSEMBLY
ga13
subensamble de la base del solenoide
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! Very useful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1subensamble de la base del solenoide
Ernesto de Lara
5 +1sub-conjunto del soporte del solenoide
Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
4Subensamble (ensamble derivado) de base solenoide
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solenoid base sub-assembly
Subensamble (ensamble derivado) de base solenoide


Explanation:
Subensamble (ensamble derivado) de base solenoide

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solenoid base sub-assembly
sub-conjunto del soporte del solenoide


Explanation:
Se suele traducir como "sub-conjunto" y la base de un solenoide


    www.bunnomatic.com/pdfs/international/ manuals/spanish/36102.8000.pdf
Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires: Preferible en este caso. Además me parece que aquí "soporte" tiene el valor de "base" (en Inglés)
20 hrs
  -> gracias Hector!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solenoid base sub-assembly
subensamble de la base del solenoide


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! Very useful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez
6 hrs
  -> gracias Alejandro




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search