diaphragm spring

Spanish translation: resorte del diafragma

16:14 Apr 9, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general) / TECHNICAL
English term or phrase: diaphragm spring
el texto habla sobe una válvula
ga13
Spanish translation:resorte del diafragma
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7resorte del diafragma
Yvonne Becker
4 +5resorte de diafragma
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
resorte de diafragma


Explanation:
así

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
11 mins
  -> gracias Landesman

agree  Charlie Rey-Beckstrom: resorte o muelle ;-)
37 mins
  -> gracias Charlie

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gracias Gaby

agree  Jaime Oriard
1 hr
  -> Gracias Jaime

agree  DostalFreire8
1111 days
  -> Gracias, Dostal

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
resorte del diafragma


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
11 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Charlie Rey-Beckstrom: resorte o muelle ;-)
37 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Ernesto de Lara
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Adriana de Groote: Saludos!
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Adriana. Saludos igual para ti

agree  Alejandro Umerez
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Alejandro

agree  Hector Aires
20 hrs
  -> Gracias Héctor




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search