service conditions

Spanish translation: condiciones de servicio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service conditions
Spanish translation:condiciones de servicio
Entered by: Henry Hinds

20:17 Apr 9, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general) / TECHNICAL
English term or phrase: service conditions
CONTEXTO:
Maintenance of these products is dependant on service conditions.
ga13
condiciones de servicio
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7condiciones de servicio
Henry Hinds
5 +1condiciones del servicio
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
condiciones de servicio


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
0 min
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

agree  - Carolina
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Asimenia.

agree  Alejandro Umerez
40 mins
  -> Gracias, Alejandro.

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo.

agree  juani
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Juani.

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carreno.

agree  Xenia Wong
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
condiciones del servicio


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
6 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Xenia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search