GRIT EDGE

Spanish translation: borde áspero

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GRIT EDGE
Spanish translation:borde áspero
Entered by: Al Gallo

19:35 Jan 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: GRIT EDGE
Foodservice Film, with non-metal grit edge
Maria Roncero
borde áspero
Explanation:
Creo que esto se ajusta a tu requerimiento, María.
Selected response from:

Al Gallo
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cuchilla (abrasiva) no metálica
P Forgas
4borde áspero
Al Gallo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
borde áspero


Explanation:
Creo que esto se ajusta a tu requerimiento, María.

Al Gallo
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuchilla (abrasiva) no metálica


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search