traced back to it

Spanish translation: tiene[n] su[s] origenes en él/ella/proviene[n] de él/ella

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:traced back to it
Spanish translation:tiene[n] su[s] origenes en él/ella/proviene[n] de él/ella
Entered by: Terry Burgess

21:14 May 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science / Psychoanalysis
English term or phrase: traced back to it
all later object-relations can be traced back to it
Sor Juana
tiene[n] su[s] origenes en él/ella/proviene[n] de él/ella
Explanation:
Suerte!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tiene[n] su[s] origenes en él/ella/proviene[n] de él/ella
Terry Burgess
4 +1en (él/ esto) se puede rastrear / identificar el origen de ...
M. Isabel Ledesma
5pueden relacionarse retrospectivamente con....
karin förster handley
4rastrear el origen de
Mónica Torres


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tiene[n] su[s] origenes en él/ella/proviene[n] de él/ella


Explanation:
Suerte!
terry


    Oxford +
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias carpe diem:-)

agree  Cecilia Aguila
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Cecilia:-)

agree  Ana Stine (X)
2 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pueden relacionarse retrospectivamente con....


Explanation:
-

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 605

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en (él/ esto) se puede rastrear / identificar el origen de ...


Explanation:
me parece uan construcción q mantiene els entidod e la expresión en inglés

M. Isabel Ledesma
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 476

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Innocente
11 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rastrear el origen de


Explanation:
Se impone alterar el orden de la frase : "El origen de todas las relaciones posteriores puede rastrearse hasta esta"

Mónica Torres
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 357




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search