International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

triple transgenic mice

Spanish translation: Ratones transgenicos triples

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:triple transgenic mice
Spanish translation:Ratones transgenicos triples
Entered by: Elena Sgarbo (X)

15:22 May 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science / toxicology
English term or phrase: triple transgenic mice
combined mutagenicity study and carcinogenicity study with triple transgenic mice
mferrero1
Ratones transgenicos triples
Explanation:

... CIENCIAS MORFOLOGICAS JUNIO 1996. -ESTUDIO INMUNOHISTOQUIMICO CUANTITATIVO DE LAS POBLACIONES CELULARES INSULARES EN **RATONES TRANSGENICOS** DIABETICOS Autores ...

http://www.med.unlp.edu.ar/scm/scm8.htm - 11k - similar pages


•Stratagene
... Señales de Traducción. Biología celular e Inmunología. Toxicología / Modelo de **ratones Transgenicos** y ratones Konchout. Reactivos para biología molecular.

http://www.tecnolab.com.ar/nuevo/paginas/productos/biolmolec... -

•Granada2000.html
... FUS-CHOP INDUCE LA GENESIS DE LIPOSARCOMAS EN **RATONES TRANSGENICOS** Pérez-Losada,
J.(1); Pintado, B.(2); Sánchez-García, I(1). (1)Departamento de ...

http://www.cnb.uam.es/~transimp/Granada2000.html -

•simp1.html
... 18:30-19:00 José J. Lucas (CBM, CSIC, Madrid) condicionales (tetraciclina/tTA) como modelos animales de enfermedades neurodegenerativas. ...
http://www.cnb.uam.es/~transimp/simp1.html -
Selected response from:

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Ratones transgenicos triples
Elena Sgarbo (X)
3Ratones triplemente transgénicos
Mónica Torres


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Ratones transgenicos triples


Explanation:

... CIENCIAS MORFOLOGICAS JUNIO 1996. -ESTUDIO INMUNOHISTOQUIMICO CUANTITATIVO DE LAS POBLACIONES CELULARES INSULARES EN **RATONES TRANSGENICOS** DIABETICOS Autores ...

http://www.med.unlp.edu.ar/scm/scm8.htm - 11k - similar pages


•Stratagene
... Señales de Traducción. Biología celular e Inmunología. Toxicología / Modelo de **ratones Transgenicos** y ratones Konchout. Reactivos para biología molecular.

http://www.tecnolab.com.ar/nuevo/paginas/productos/biolmolec... -

•Granada2000.html
... FUS-CHOP INDUCE LA GENESIS DE LIPOSARCOMAS EN **RATONES TRANSGENICOS** Pérez-Losada,
J.(1); Pintado, B.(2); Sánchez-García, I(1). (1)Departamento de ...

http://www.cnb.uam.es/~transimp/Granada2000.html -

•simp1.html
... 18:30-19:00 José J. Lucas (CBM, CSIC, Madrid) condicionales (tetraciclina/tTA) como modelos animales de enfermedades neurodegenerativas. ...
http://www.cnb.uam.es/~transimp/simp1.html -


Elena Sgarbo (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3982
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: transgénicos (accent) :)
10 mins

agree  rosabehere
17 mins

agree  Andrea Ali: transgénicos
1 hr

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Marocas
6 hrs

agree  Cecilia Aguila
1 day 11 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ratones triplemente transgénicos


Explanation:
Otra forma de ponerlo

Mónica Torres
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 357




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search