block spreader

Spanish translation: difusor de bloque

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:block spreader
Spanish translation:difusor de bloque
Entered by: Egmont

15:09 Jun 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: block spreader
The composition were spread onto glass using a 200 ìm block spreader.
Bubka
difusor de bloque
Explanation:
Para extender la preparación de laboratorio.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-21 10:23:32 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hasta otra, ¡y buen finde también!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos!

Buen fin de semana!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4difusor de bloque
Egmont
3dispersor de bloque
Mónica Torres


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
difusor de bloque


Explanation:
Para extender la preparación de laboratorio.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-21 10:23:32 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hasta otra, ¡y buen finde también!


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos!

Buen fin de semana!!!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispersor de bloque


Explanation:
Otra opción

Mónica Torres
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 357




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search