DOT Shipping Name

Spanish translation: Nombre de envío DOT

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DOT Shipping Name
Spanish translation:Nombre de envío DOT
Entered by: Silvina

14:05 Dec 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science / MSDS
English term or phrase: DOT Shipping Name
DOT Shipping Name: Corrosive liquid, , Acidic, Inorganic, N.O.S., 8, UN 3264, PG II
(Contains: Phosphoric Acid)
Silvina
nombre del envío según DOT
Explanation:
see reference

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-12 14:28:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(según)
Selected response from:

Stefan Wollinger (X)
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Descripción DOT para embarque
cebice
4 +1nombre del envío según DOT
Stefan Wollinger (X)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nombre del envío según DOT


Explanation:
see reference

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-12 14:28:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(según)


    Reference: http://notescle.stateindustrial.com/statemsd.nsf/0/98eea8b96...
Stefan Wollinger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: En la forma concisa en estas hojas: "Nombre de envío DOT:"
1 min

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Descripción DOT para embarque


Explanation:
DOT (Department of Transportation) Departamento de Transporte

cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 160




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search