self-leveling

Spanish translation: autonivelante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-leveling
Spanish translation:autonivelante
Entered by: Otilia Acosta

23:37 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: self-leveling
The winch is fully integrated, self-winding and self-leveling and it’s built out of corrosion resistant stainless steel
Christian Arista
autonivelantes
Explanation:
WINCHES-LIFTS. 01 02 001. WORK SITE ELEVATORS. 01 02 024 ... 01 04 179 SOLERAS AUTONIVELANTES. 01 04 161. TALADROS. 01 04 162. TAMICES. 01 04 163 ...
www.bilbaoexhibitioncentre.com/feria_web/ castellano/certamen04/construlan/productos.pdf
Selected response from:

Otilia Acosta
Grading comment
mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3autonivelantes
Otilia Acosta
5autonivelados
Gustavo Villar
2 +1con auto-nivelación
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con auto-nivelación


Explanation:
tal vez

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Que buena vista, cómo pudiste identificar al perro (no viste al canario, cosa que pudo ver Héctor. "Tango" está bárbaro, muchos saludos!!!!!!!!!!!
25 mins
  -> gracias, Gaby. Como va el perrito?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
autonivelantes


Explanation:
WINCHES-LIFTS. 01 02 001. WORK SITE ELEVATORS. 01 02 024 ... 01 04 179 SOLERAS AUTONIVELANTES. 01 04 161. TALADROS. 01 04 162. TAMICES. 01 04 163 ...
www.bilbaoexhibitioncentre.com/feria_web/ castellano/certamen04/construlan/productos.pdf

Otilia Acosta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
mil gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristóbal del Río Faura
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Cristóbal

agree  Kim Metzger: http://imbombeo.com/autonivelantes_e.html
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Kim

agree  Rebeca Larios
1 hr
  -> Gracias arqrla

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
autonivelados


Explanation:
tal cual

Gustavo Villar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search