Supplies

Spanish translation: fuente de alimentación de corriente continua

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Supplies
Spanish translation:fuente de alimentación de corriente continua
Entered by: analiar

15:33 Nov 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Electrical connection
English term or phrase: Supplies
2.2 Electrical Connection

For 12 Volt DC Supplies Only

The tillerpilot is supplied with a weatherproof 2 pin plug, socket and cover.
Always fit the cover to the socket when not in use.
analiar
Argentina
fuente de alimentación de corriente continua
Explanation:
Laura

Flag or filter this asker:

Tres fuentes de alimentación de corriente continua
Alternativa: Tres fuentes de alimentación de CC.
"Fuente de Alimentación" se usa casi universalmente por "Power Supply".
DC (Direct Current) > CC (Corriente Continua)

Ref.: Experiencia en Electrónica
Selected response from:

Raúl Waldman
Argentina

Note from asker to answerer
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer




SUMMARY OF ALL SPANISH TRANSLATIONS PROVIDED
5 +1 tres fuentes de corriente directa Telesforo Fernandez
5 Tres fuentes de alimentación de corriente continua Raúl Waldman
5 Generadores de Corriente Directa patrick32
4 tres tomas de corriente continua AVRVM_EDIT
4 Tres transformadores de corriente Kenji Otomo
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!! : )
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fuente de alimentación de corriente continua
Robert Copeland
5 +1suministros
Sergio Gaymer
4Fuentes CC
Riens Middelhof
4incluye
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supplies
suministros


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
6 hrs
  -> gracias silviantonia

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supplies
incluye


Explanation:
IS SUPPLIED - ESTA PROVISTO CON, INCLUYE

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
supplies
fuente de alimentación de corriente continua


Explanation:
Laura

Flag or filter this asker:

Tres fuentes de alimentación de corriente continua
Alternativa: Tres fuentes de alimentación de CC.
"Fuente de Alimentación" se usa casi universalmente por "Power Supply".
DC (Direct Current) > CC (Corriente Continua)

Ref.: Experiencia en Electrónica
Selected response from:

Raúl Waldman
Argentina

Note from asker to answerer
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer




SUMMARY OF ALL SPANISH TRANSLATIONS PROVIDED
5 +1 tres fuentes de corriente directa Telesforo Fernandez
5 Tres fuentes de alimentación de corriente continua Raúl Waldman
5 Generadores de Corriente Directa patrick32
4 tres tomas de corriente continua AVRVM_EDIT
4 Tres transformadores de corriente Kenji Otomo


Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you!! : )

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Rodríguez: 'fuente de alimentación' en 'For 12 Volt DC Supplies Only'
38 mins
  -> Gracias Carlos!!!!

agree  P Forgas
47 mins
  -> muchas gracias!!

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!!!!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supplies
Fuentes CC


Explanation:
suerte!

Riens Middelhof
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search