DIFM

Spanish translation: clientes que lo quieren todo hecho

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DIFM
Spanish translation:clientes que lo quieren todo hecho
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

17:45 Nov 7, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Voitures
English term or phrase: DIFM
Some retailers are offering free installation which is aiding growth of >>> DIFM
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
clientes que lo quieren todo hecho
Explanation:
Es una opción, aunque tampoco me satisface del todo. Pero, en fin, espero que al menos te inspire!
Selected response from:

Susana G.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1clientes que lo quieren todo hecho
Susana G.
4Instalación incluída
Phoenix III
3todo solucionado/servido
nahuelhuapi


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
difm
clientes que lo quieren todo hecho


Explanation:
Es una opción, aunque tampoco me satisface del todo. Pero, en fin, espero que al menos te inspire!

Susana G.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cranesfreak
8 hrs
  -> gracias!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
difm
todo solucionado/servido


Explanation:
No está mal el "hágalo POR mí". ¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
difm
Instalación incluída


Explanation:
Otra opción: "servicio completo" que incluye la instalación.

Phoenix III
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search