All Ages Opening Learning Experience

Spanish translation: experiencia de aprendizaje abierta a cualquier edad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All Ages Opening Learning Experience
Spanish translation:experiencia de aprendizaje abierta a cualquier edad
Entered by: Mónica María Ramos Centeno

21:42 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: All Ages Opening Learning Experience
This is a title of a school document
Maria Lloreda
experiencia de aprendizaje abierta a cualquier edad
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mónica María Ramos Centeno
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7experiencia de aprendizaje abierta a cualquier edad
Mónica María Ramos Centeno
4Gente de todas las edades iniciando una experiencia de aprendizaje
Mónica Torres


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
all ages opening learning experience
experiencia de aprendizaje abierta a cualquier edad


Explanation:


Mónica María Ramos Centeno
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 mins
  -> gracias, gaby

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
12 mins
  -> gracias, carreno

agree  Laurent Slowack: ...para toda edad
28 mins
  -> Multumesc, Mihaela.

agree  Adriana de Groote
40 mins
  -> gracias Adriana

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
2 hrs

agree  Walter Landesman: abierta a = para
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all ages opening learning experience
Gente de todas las edades iniciando una experiencia de aprendizaje


Explanation:
Me temo que esto es lo que resulta considerando la sintaxis. Si no los dos gerundios no cierran. Además estoy viend muchísimo en texto cosas del tipo "a six-years-old" para decir "un niño de seis años, sobre todo cuando la edad es lo relevante para el asunto de la frase.

Mónica Torres
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search