Placers

Spanish translation: tablas de posiciones/ posicionadores/clasificadores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Placers
Spanish translation:tablas de posiciones/ posicionadores/clasificadores
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

17:53 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Sports
English term or phrase: Placers
Powerlifting
Egmont
Spain
tablas de posiciones/ posicionadores/clasificadores
Explanation:
Suerte y espero que te sirva!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo a tod@s por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5levantadores
Monica Colangelo
4tablas de posiciones/ posicionadores/clasificadores
Gabriela Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placers
tablas de posiciones/ posicionadores/clasificadores


Explanation:
Suerte y espero que te sirva!!!!!!!!!


    www.the-daily-record.com/ past_issues/01_jan/010114drsports.html - 10k
Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo a tod@s por la ayuda.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
placers
levantadores


Explanation:
Efectivamente, Alberto, placers y lifters son sinónimos.

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 492




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search