cycled off

Spanish translation: (se) apaga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cycled off
Spanish translation:(se) apaga
Entered by: Jorge Merino

16:54 Dec 21, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Surveying
English term or phrase: cycled off
Gracias de antemano por su ayuda.

KML files as vectors
KML files can now be loaded as a vector layer into the Plan Progress window.
Output of swaths, photo outlines, and xxx statistics
The Plan Progress window now automatically exports KML files containing swath outlines, photo outlines (if a camera is used), and xxx statistics every time the laser is cycled off. These are saved in the same subdirectory as the corresponding xxx-NAV LOG files.
Lida Garcia
Peru
(se) apaga
Explanation:
Diría...
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
gracias, y Feliz año!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(se) apaga
Jorge Merino
2descansa/ no trabaja
karin mo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(se) apaga


Explanation:
Diría...

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
gracias, y Feliz año!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
descansa/ no trabaja


Explanation:
it's a possible translation , I am not quite sure whether it fits

karin mo
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search