vehicle surveyors

Spanish translation: tasador

16:13 Apr 6, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Surveying / Conference program
English term or phrase: vehicle surveyors
Context:
After graduating in law at the State University of Milan in 1990, he joined ANIA one year later in 1991.?This was the beginning of an ongoing experience of more than twenty years in the Direction for Distribution and Consumerism of Motor insurances in which he has dealt with all kinds of issues related to motor insurances, including the drafting of the industry’s standard contractual terms, the management of industrial relations with associations of repair shops and vehicle surveyors as well as the management of relationships with consumer institutions and associations

Many thanks
Maria Iglesia Ramos
France
Spanish translation:tasador
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
agreed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tasador
Judith Armele
3perito
Mmento


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perito


Explanation:
Creo que es eso, mira estos enlaces:

http://www.legalserviceindia.com/article/l23-Insurer-and-Ins...

http://www.arpem.com/seguros/s_siniestro/siniestro/perito/pe...


Suerte

Mmento
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tasador


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.ehowenespanol.com/convertirse-tasador-colision-se...
    Reference: http://entrance-exam.net/examination-for-insurance-surveyors...
Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
agreed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Koolhaas: tasador de vehículos
2 hrs
  -> Cierto! Gracias, Virginia :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search